Committee | Time | Location | Documents |
---|---|---|---|
Land Use, Parks, and Environment Committee |
05/21/2024 8:30 AM | Waukesha County Administration Center - 515 W. Moreland Blvd., Rm. AC-130, Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
Community Development Block Grant Board |
05/21/2024 1:00 PM | The meeting can be accessed via the Microsoft Teams application and will be open to the public. Interested members of the public are encouraged to participate in the meeting via telephone:To join the meeting: Dial 414-435-2078; Enter the Access Code 444 530 183# | A |
Substance Use Advisory Committee |
05/21/2024 3:00 PM | HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES CENTER – ROOM 271 | A |
Finance Committee |
05/22/2024 8:15 AM | Waukesha County Administration Center - 515 W. Moreland Blvd., Rm. AC-130, Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
Coordinated Service Team (CST) |
05/22/2024 12:00 PM | Health and Human Services Center - Room 114 | A |
Health and Human Services Board |
05/23/2024 1:00 PM | Health and Human Services Building, Conference Room 271, 514 Riverview Rd., Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
County Board |
05/29/2024 6:00 PM | Ruekert & Mielke, Inc. W233N2080 Ridgeview Pkwy., Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
County Board | James A. Heinrich | |
Proposed Ordinances and Resolutions |
Executive Committee | James A. Heinrich | |
Finance Committee | Gary J. Szpara | |
Health and Human Services Committee | Peter M. Wolff | |
Human Resources Committee | Larry Nelson | |
Judiciary and Law Enforcement Committee | Jacob LaFontain | |
Land Use, Parks, and Environment Committee | Christine Howard | |
Public Works Committee | Keith Hammitt |
Airport Commission | Michael A. Crowley | |
Board of Adjustment | Tom Day | |
Bridges Library System | Linda Ager | |
Community Development Block Grant Board | Fred Muenkel | |
Ethics Board Meeting | David Hickey | |
Local Emergency Planning Committee | Brad Bowen | |
Park and Planning Commission | James Siepmann | |
Security and Facilities Committee | Judge Michael O. Bohren | |
Sheriff's Grievance Committee | E. John Raasch | |
Traffic Safety Commission | Lieutenant Philip Carini | |
Veteran's Service Commission | Earl Schneider | |
Secure Detention Operations | Theodore Schwarz |
WCTC Board Appointment Committee | Paul L. Decker |
PACE Wisconsin | ||
Marsh Country Health Alliance Commission | TBA | |
Tax Deed Committee | Pamela Reeves | |
The HOME Consortium | Ron Buchanan | |
Waukesha County Board of Canvassers | Margaret Wartman | |
Waukesha County Clerk | Margaret Wartman | |
Waukesha County Park and Open Space Plan | n/a | |
Waukesha Intergovernmental Health Group Advisory Council | ||
Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission | Karl Nilson | |
County Condemnation Commission | ||
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 287g Illegal Immigrant Steering Committee | Geoffrey S. Tracey |
Ashippun Lake Management District | Robert Thelen, II | |
Eagle Spring Lake Management District | Peter R. Jensen | |
Lac La Belle Management District | Dan Bauer | |
North Lake Management District | Ted Rolfs | |
Okauchee Lake Management District | Thomas Godar | |
Phantom Lake Management District | Joe Graczyk | |
School Section Lake Management District | Mitchell Vogel | |
Spring Brook Watershed Lake Management | Sue Kincaid Sims |