Committee | Time | Location | Documents |
---|---|---|---|
Coordinated Service Team (CST) |
04/24/2024 12:00 PM | Health and Human Services Center - Room 114 | A |
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council Case Processing Committee |
04/25/2024 7:30 AM | Waukesha County Administration Building, Room A255 *REVISED* | A |
Criminal Justice Collaborating Council |
04/25/2024 8:30 AM | Waukesha County Administration Building - Room A255 | A |
Board of Adjustment |
05/08/2024 6:00 PM | CANCELLED | A |
County Board | Paul L. Decker | |
Proposed Ordinances and Resolutions |
Executive Committee | Paul L. Decker | |
Finance Committee | James A. Heinrich | |
Health and Human Services Committee | Peter M. Wolff | |
Human Resources Committee | Larry Nelson | |
Judiciary and Law Enforcement Committee | Jacob LaFontain | |
Land Use, Parks, and Environment Committee | Tyler J. Foti | |
Public Works Committee | Keith Hammitt |
Airport Commission | Michael A. Crowley | |
Board of Adjustment | Tom Day | |
Bridges Library System | Linda Ager | |
Community Development Block Grant Board | Fred Muenkel | |
Ethics Board Meeting | David Hickey | |
Local Emergency Planning Committee | Brad Bowen | |
Park and Planning Commission | James Siepmann | |
Security and Facilities Committee | Judge Michael O. Bohren | |
Sheriff's Grievance Committee | E. John Raasch | |
Traffic Safety Commission | Lieutenant Philip Carini | |
Veteran's Service Commission | Earl Schneider | |
Secure Detention Operations | Theodore Schwarz |
WCTC Board Appointment Committee | Paul L. Decker |
PACE Wisconsin | ||
Marsh Country Health Alliance Commission | TBA | |
Tax Deed Committee | Pamela Reeves | |
The HOME Consortium | Ron Buchanan | |
Waukesha County Board of Canvassers | Margaret Wartman | |
Waukesha County Clerk | Margaret Wartman | |
Waukesha County Park and Open Space Plan | n/a | |
Waukesha Intergovernmental Health Group Advisory Council | ||
Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission | Karl Nilson | |
County Condemnation Commission | ||
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 287g Illegal Immigrant Steering Committee | Geoffrey S. Tracey |
Ashippun Lake Management District | Robert Thelen, II | |
Eagle Spring Lake Management District | Peter R. Jensen | |
Lac La Belle Management District | Dan Bauer | |
North Lake Management District | Ted Rolfs | |
Okauchee Lake Management District | Thomas Godar | |
Phantom Lake Management District | Joe Graczyk | |
School Section Lake Management District | Mitchell Vogel | |
Spring Brook Watershed Lake Management | Sue Kincaid Sims |