Committee | Time | Location | Documents |
---|---|---|---|
Substance Use Advisory Committee |
03/19/2024 3:00 AM | Health and Human Services Center 1501 Riverview Road, Room 271, Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
Land Use, Parks, and Environment Committee |
03/19/2024 8:30 AM | Waukesha County Administration Center - 515 W. Moreland Blvd., Rm. AC-130, Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
Human Resources Committee |
03/19/2024 1:00 PM | Waukesha County Administration Center - 515 W. Moreland Blvd., Rm. 130, Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
Tax Deed Committee |
03/20/2024 8:00 AM | Waukesha County Administration Center - Treasurer's Office, Room 148 - 515 W. Moreland Blvd., Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
Finance Committee |
03/20/2024 8:15 AM | Waukesha County Administration Center - 515 W. Moreland Blvd., Rm. AC-130, Waukesha, WI 53188 | A |
Bridges Library System |
03/20/2024 4:00 PM | https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84228866328?pwd=ekxGYnRrSzBqSnozYmlrUjErYUZydz09 Meeting ID: 842 2886 6328Passcode: SJC31gdp | A |
Child and Family Services Advisory Committee |
03/21/2024 8:30 AM | HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES CENTER – ROOM 114 | A |
The HOME Consortium |
03/21/2024 10:00 AM | AC326 of the Waukesha County Administration Center, 515 W. Moreland Blvd., Waukesha, WI 53188 Via Microsoft Teams. To join the meeting: Dial 414-435-2078 Enter the Access Code 298 993 077# | A |
Overdose Fatality Review (OFR) |
03/21/2024 2:00 PM | UW Cancer Center at Pro Health, room 3003 A/B N16W24131 Riverwood Dr. Waukesha WI 53188 | A |
County Board | Paul L. Decker | |
Proposed Ordinances and Resolutions |
Executive Committee | Paul L. Decker | |
Finance Committee | James A. Heinrich | |
Health and Human Services Committee | Peter M. Wolff | |
Human Resources Committee | Larry Nelson | |
Judiciary and Law Enforcement Committee | Jacob LaFontain | |
Land Use, Parks, and Environment Committee | Tyler J. Foti | |
Public Works Committee | Keith Hammitt |
Airport Commission | Michael A. Crowley | |
Board of Adjustment | Tom Day | |
Bridges Library System | Linda Ager | |
Community Development Block Grant Board | Fred Muenkel | |
Ethics Board Meeting | David Hickey | |
Local Emergency Planning Committee | Brad Bowen | |
Park and Planning Commission | James Siepmann | |
Security and Facilities Committee | Judge Michael O. Bohren | |
Sheriff's Grievance Committee | E. John Raasch | |
Traffic Safety Commission | Lieutenant Philip Carini | |
Veteran's Service Commission | Earl Schneider | |
Secure Detention Operations | Theodore Schwarz |
WCTC Board Appointment Committee | Paul L. Decker |
PACE Wisconsin | ||
Marsh Country Health Alliance Commission | TBA | |
Tax Deed Committee | Pamela Reeves | |
The HOME Consortium | Ron Buchanan | |
Waukesha County Board of Canvassers | Margaret Wartman | |
Waukesha County Clerk | Margaret Wartman | |
Waukesha County Park and Open Space Plan | n/a | |
Waukesha Intergovernmental Health Group Advisory Council | ||
Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission | Karl Nilson | |
County Condemnation Commission | ||
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 287g Illegal Immigrant Steering Committee | Geoffrey S. Tracey |
Ashippun Lake Management District | Robert Thelen, II | |
Eagle Spring Lake Management District | Peter R. Jensen | |
Lac La Belle Management District | Dan Bauer | |
North Lake Management District | Ted Rolfs | |
Okauchee Lake Management District | Thomas Godar | |
Phantom Lake Management District | Joe Graczyk | |
School Section Lake Management District | Mitchell Vogel | |
Spring Brook Watershed Lake Management | Sue Kincaid Sims |